Dates | | Component | District/State | Event | Location | Ratings | Program/Schedule |
April 1- 3
|
Monday-Wednesday
|
Vocal
|
State
|
Central Solo and Ensemble MPA
|
Lakeland First Presbyterian Church
|
Report
|
|
April 2
|
Tuesday
|
Band
|
State
|
Collier High School Auxiliary
|
Palmetto Ridge High School
|
Report
|
|
April 4- 6
|
Thursday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 8
|
MS Concert MPA
|
Dr. Phillips HS
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 5- 6
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 21
|
Solo-Ensemble MPA #2
|
A.D. Nease High School
|
Report
|
|
April 5
|
Friday
|
Band
|
District 2
|
Solo-Ensemble MPA Everyone
|
Baptist University of Florida (Graceville)
|
Report
|
|
April 5- 6
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Vocal
|
State
|
South Solo and Ensemble MPA
|
Palm Beach Atlantic University
|
Report
|
|
April 5- 6
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 23
|
MS/Non Qualifying Solo-Ensemble MPA
|
Neptune Middle School
|
Report
|
|
April 6
|
Saturday
|
Band
|
District 19
|
Concert MPA #2
|
South Lake High School
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 8
|
Monday
|
Band
|
District 2
|
D2 Small Schools Honor Band
|
Chipley HIgh School
|
|
|
April 11- 13
|
Thursday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 6
|
MS Concert MPA
|
Lyman High School
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 11- 13
|
Thursday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 4
|
Concert MPA #2
|
Lincoln Middle School
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 12- 13
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 22
|
Middle School Solo-Ensemble MPA
|
Oakridge Middle School
|
Report
|
|
April 12
|
Friday
|
Vocal
|
State
|
North Concert MPA
|
Faith Presbyterian Church
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 13
|
Saturday
|
Orchestra
|
District 8
|
MS Solo & Ensemble
|
Maitland Middle School
|
Report
|
|
April 13
|
Saturday
|
Orchestra
|
District 10
|
Spring Solo and Ensemble
|
Rockledge High
|
Report
|
|
April 13
|
Saturday
|
Vocal
|
District 12
|
Middle School Choral MPA
|
George Jenkins High School
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 13
|
Saturday
|
Band
|
District 1
|
April Solo & Ensemble
|
Avalon Middle School
|
Report
|
|
April 13
|
Saturday
|
Band
|
District 17
|
Solo-Ensemble MPA 2
|
Raines High School
|
Report
|
|
April 13
|
Saturday
|
Band
|
District 11
|
Solo & Ensemble MPA #2
|
Woodland Middle School
|
Report
|
|
April 13
|
Saturday
|
Band
|
District 19
|
Solo-Ensemble MPA #2
|
South Sumter High School
|
Report
|
|
April 15- 17
|
Monday-Wednesday
|
Orchestra
|
State
|
High School Concert MPA
|
Howard W. Blake High School
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 17- 20
|
Wednesday-Saturday
|
Vocal
|
State
|
South Concert MPA
|
First Presbyterian Church North Palm Beach
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 18
|
Thursday
|
Band
|
District 5
|
Jazz MPA (Non-Qualifying)
|
Hernando HS
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 19- 20
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 14
|
April S&E event (Grades 1-3 only)
|
John I. Leonard HS
|
Report
|
|
April 19- 20
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 14
|
Jazz Band MS/HS non state qualifying
|
John I. Leonard HS
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 19- 20
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 5
|
MS Solo & Ensemble
|
Powell MS
|
Report
|
|
April 19
|
Friday
|
Band
|
District 7
|
April Jazz Band MPA
|
Bloomingdale High School
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 19- 20
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 9
|
Solo-Ensemble MPA #2
|
PCCA/Gibbs High School
|
Report
|
|
April 19- 20
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 9
|
Auxiliary MPA #2
|
PCCA/Gibbs HS
|
|
|
April 19- 20
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 13
|
Middle School Solo-Ensemble MPA
|
Osceola Middle School
|
Report
|
|
April 20
|
Saturday
|
Band
|
District 7
|
April Solo-Ensemble MPA
|
Rodgers Middle School
|
Report
|
|
April 20
|
Saturday
|
Orchestra
|
District 9
|
Solo and Ensemble MPA
|
Gibbs High School (PCCA)
|
Report
|
|
April 22- 26
|
Monday-Friday
|
Vocal
|
State
|
Central Concert MPA
|
First Presbyterian Church Lakeland
|
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 22- 24
|
Monday-Wednesday
|
Band
|
State
|
Central Concert Band
|
Vero Beach High School
|
Ratings
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 25- 27
|
Thursday-Saturday
|
Band
|
State
|
North Concert Band
|
University of Fla. Phillips Center
|
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 25
|
Thursday
|
Band
|
District 15
|
MS /HS Jazz Band MPA
|
Cypress Bay High School
|
|
Program/Schedule
|
April 26- 27
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 15
|
MS Solo-Ensemble MPA (North)
|
Ramblewood Middle School
|
|
|
April 26- 27
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 15
|
MS Solo-Ensemble MPA (South)
|
Pioneer Middle School
|
|
|
April 26- 27
|
Friday-Saturday
|
Band
|
District 10
|
Solo-Ensemble MPA #2
|
Kennedy Middle School
|
|
|
April 29-May 1
|
Monday-Wednesday
|
Band
|
State
|
South Concert Band
|
Broward College
|
|
Program/Schedule
|